Miss Gay USofA 2017 Final Night Scores

#NameInterviewFashionTalentAdminTotalRank
1Cyannie Lopez5015621278
2Vidalia Anne Gentry545106912
3Boo Belle5231741576
4Ariel Nicole Knight Addams56262811010
5Roxie Hart57401182151
6Nina DiAngelo5740281259
7Ka'Aliyah McKim Diamond5327781585
8Amanda Nicole5354901973
9Adria Andrews57163410711
10Porsche Paris5353901964
11Kennedy Davenport54511102151
12Josephine O'Hara Andrews5535661567

 

*IN CASE OF A TIE, THE HIGHEST TALENT SCORE WINS

Miss Gay USofA 2017 Preliminary Scores

#NameInterviewFashionTalentAdminTotalRank
1Bang36468016220
2Kendra Banx$42428817217
3Mercedes Ellis L'Oreal28549417616
4Nina DiAngelo57 551082203
5Adria Andrew5754962079
6Aubrey Synclaire45466215324
7Heavenly Rose30484412229
8Aaliyah Sinclaire325010418613
9Britney DeLorean24468215225
10Cypress294486515423
11Boo Belle52541062127
12Kennedy Davenport54521142203
13Amanda Nicole53581162271
14Khandiz Stephens Defoxxx27375211630
15Saadi Fierce37408416121
16Reina LaReese404384167 19
17 Ka'Aliyah McKim Diamond53541122195
18Cyannie Lopez50501102108
19Josephine O'Hara Andrews55489820111
20Roxie Hart57 551102222
21Vidalia Anne Gentry543210218812
22Sasha May Carmichael41289015922
23Porsche Paris53541102176
24Angelina Dupree373776514526
25Tiffany Paige29285210931
26Australian Regina Davenport47439418414
27Ginger Snaps33367614526
28Ariel Nicole Knight Addams56511002079
29Trinity St Moore52437416918
30Veronica Duvall56358817915
31Iysis Naomi Paige31347413928

Miss Gay USofA 2017 Line-Up

  • Opening Production
  • Presentation of Contestants
  • Presentation of Formers
  • Miss Congeniality – Josephine O’Hara Andrews
  • Most Beautiful – Boo Belle
  • Announcement of Top 12
  • Best Non-Finalist – Aariyah Sinclaire
  • Visiting Royalty Walk
  • Introduction of Judges
  • Tommie Ross
  • Mokha Montrese
  • Lawanda Jackson
  • Talent 1-6
  • Lauren Taylor
  • Stasha Sanchez
  • Talent 7-12
  • Shae Shae LaReese
  • Chevelle Brooks
  • Raquell Lord
  • Evening Gown
  • Comparative Evening Gown
  • Dominique Sanchez
  • Aurora Sexton
  • Crowning

Miss Gay USofA 2017 Contestant List

Contestants competing for the Miss Gay USofA 2017 pageant:

  1. Bang, Representing Massachusetts
  2. Kendra Banx$, Representing Wisconsin
  3. Mercedez Ellis L’Oreal, Representing Louisiana
  4. Nina Diangelo, Representing Fire & Ice
  5. Adria Andrews, Representing Missouri
  6. Aubrey Synclaire, Representing Fleur-De-Lis
  7. Heavenly Rose, Representing Illinois
  8. Aariyah Sinclaire, Representing Louisiana
  9. Brittney DeLoreann, Representing Louisiana
  10. Cypress, Representing Kansas
  11. Boo Belle, Representing Iowa
  12. Kennedy Davenport, Representing Texas
  13. Amanda Nicole, Representing Texas
  14. Khandiz Stephens Defoxx, Representing Southern States
  15. Saadi Fiierce, Representing Wisconsin
  16. Reina LaReese, Representing North Carolina
  17. Ka’aliyah McKim Diamond, Representing Lonestar
  18. Cyannie Lopez, Representing Georgia
  19. Josephine O’Hara Andrews, Representing Fire & Ice
  20. Roxie Hart, Representing Georgia
  21. Vidalia Anne Gentry, Representing Tennessee
  22. Sasha May Carmichael, Representing Kansas
  23. Porsche Paris, Representing Lonestar
  24. Angelina Dupree, Representing Missouri
  25. Tiffany Paige, Representing Oklahoma
  26. Austrailyah Regina Davenport, Representing Gulf Coast
  27. Ginger Snaps, Representing Iowa
  28. Ariel Nicole Knight Addams, Representing North Carolina
  29. Trinity St. Moore, Representing Illinois
  30. Veronica Duvall, Representing Arkansas
  31. Iysis Naomii Paige, Representing Oklahoma